Year Name Event Achievement
2021 Aqshal Nur Ikhsan Youth International Science Fair 2021 Silver Medal
Muhammad Zainurrahman
I Wayan Wirayuda
2021 Johannes Marulitua Nainggolan PIF 2021 Third Place
2021 Rosyidah Rihadatul ‘Aisy 1 Idea 1 World Challange Gold Medal
Muhammad Zainurrahman
I Wayan Wirayuda
2021 Yoga Adi Tandanu Palembang Physics Competition 2021 Gold Medal
2021 I Wayan Wirayuda Asean Innovative Science Environmental, and Entrepreneur Fair (AISEEF) 2021 Tim 1 Bronze Medal
2021 I Wayan Wirayuda Asean Innovative Science Environmental, and Entrepreneur Fair (AISEEF) 2021 Tim 1 Bronze Medal
2021 Ahmad Natiq Asean Innovative Science Environmental, and Entrepreneur Fair (AISEEF) 2021 Tim 1 Bronze Medal
2020 Aqshal Nur Ikhsan Asean Innovative Science Environmental, and Entrepreneur Fair (AISEEF) 2021 Tim 1 Silver Medal
Muhammad Zainurrahman
I Wayan Wirayuda
2020 Faisal Ahlan Rizaldi Esai Biofair 2020 Third Medal
2020 Aqshal Nur Ikhsan ISIF 2020 Silver Medal
2020 I Wayan Wira Yuda Korea International
Women Invention Exposition 2020
Gold Medal
Yasma Aziza U A
2020 Arsya Chairani Korea International
Women Invention Exposition 2020
Silver Medal
2020 Aqshal Nur Ikhsan PGSD FAIR HMPGSD
UPI TASIKMALAYA 2020
Third Place
2020 Yoga adi tandanu Agrifest Nasional
UTU 2020
Third Place
Aqshal Nur Ikhsan
2020 Yasma Aziza Ul Akrimah
Muhammad Zainnurrahman
I wayan Wira Yuda
Aqshal Nur Ikhsan
Rosyidah Rihdatul ‘Aisy
INDES 2020 Gold Medal
2020 Yoga adi tandanu kalsics national
essay competition
First Place
Aqshal Nur Ikhsan
2020 I Wayan Wira Yuda National Essay
Competition Kovalen Edu Fair
Best Presentation
2020 Johannes Marulitua Nainggolan OFI 2020 Third Place
2020 I Wayan Wira Yuda aecom 2020 Fifth Place
2019 Muhammad Rifqi ONMIPA Finalis
2019 Risha Famelia A. A. ONMIPA Finalis
2019 Mudo Prakoso ONMIPA Finalis
2019 M. Yusril Iqbal H. ONMIPA Finalis
2019 Samudra Zulqifli PKM (Inovasi “TRAPPER BIRDS” Perangkap Lalat Buah dengan Atraktan Daun Kemangi)
2019 Satrio Wiradinata Riady Boer PKM (DEOTERIONS, Teknologi Evakuasi Terintegrasi Berbasis Radio Frekuensi sebagai Pendeteksi Posisi Korban Tertimbun Pasca Gempa Bumi) Funded
Muhammad Rikza Maulana
2019 Dhafi Alvian Nugraha PKM (Perlakuan Plasma Nitrogen pada Lapisan TiO2 untuk Aplikasi Kaca Pendingin dan Swabersih) Funded
Safira Rachmaniar
Janssen Wongkalanujaya
2019 Rafael Holy Bima 12 th International Choral Festival Oriantale Concentus Gold Grade III and  Silver Grade I
2019 Muhammad Yusuf Satria Himpunan mahasiswa Fisika Teknik (Lomba Essay Nasional) Second Place
2019 Rosa Desinata INIIC Bronze Medal
2019 I Wayan Wira Yuda INIIC Bronze Medal
M. Arif Arrahman
Muhammad Yusuf Satria
2019 Muhammad Zainurrahman INIIC Bronze Medal
2019 Relady Fredyan INIIC Gold medal
2019 Syadza Shastyaviani Eryasputri INIIC
Muhammad Zainurrahman
2019 Aqshal Nur Ikhsan INIIC Bronze medal
2019 I Wayan Wira Yuda Kompetisis Esai HIMAFI Universitas Udayana
2019 Ervan Andi Wijaya Himpunan Mahasiswa Prodi Pendidikan Kimia Kovalen Universitas Sebelas Maret, Surakarta. Best Presentation
Samudra Zulqifli
2019 I Wayan Wira Yuda Olimpiade Fisika Tingkat Mahasiswa impunan Mahasiswa Fisika Neutron (Himafi Neutron) Fifth Place
Muhammad Rifqi
2019 Samudra Zulqifli ITS Chemistry week Finalis
Muhammad Yusuf Satria
2019 Muhammad Rifqi Pekan Nasional Esay Mahasiswa (PENA MAS)Universitas Trunujoyo Malang Second Place
Moh. Imam Rosyidi
2019 Samudra Zulqifli INDES Bronze Medal
2019 Ester Wijayanti Putri INDES 4th Place Idea Presentation
Daniel Tohari
I Wayan Wira Yuda
2019 Ester Wijayanti Putri INDES 3rd Place Idea Presentation
I Wayan Wira Yuda
Wahyu Wijayanto
2019 Monica Sari Korean International Women’s Invention and Exposition (KIWIE) Korea Selatan Silver Medal
Arosi Suhartono
2019 Wildatus Sa’diyah Korean International Women’s Invention and Exposition (KIWIE) Korea Selatan Gold Medal
Arosi Suhartono
Monica Sari
2019 Safira Rachmaniar Korean International Women’s Invention and Exposition (KIWIE) Korea Selatan Silver Medal
2019 Janssen Wongkalanujaya YSIS Gold Medal
2019 Rizhaf Setyo Hartono YSIS Third Place
2019 Renaldy Fredyan BVIIEC ( International Bujang Valley Innovation Invention and Design Competition ), UiTM Kedah Malaysia Gold Medal
2019 Putri Amimmasari Hariyanto Rectorcup UB Gold Medal
2019 Dwi Putra Pamungkas Rectorcup UB Gold Medal
Arsya Chairani
2019 I Wayan Wira Yuda Essay Nyepi Competition, UM First Place
2019 Gilang Asmo InIIC series 1 2019
2019 Daniel Tohari Nucleon Physics Competition Second Place
2019 Renaldy Fredyan InIIC series 1 2019
2019 Ervan Andi W Asosiasi Aku Indonesia I3F Bronze Medal
Samudra Zulqifli
2018 Rafika Choirunnissa Asia Youth International Model United Nations 2018 Delegates
2018 Hafidz Assad AICAD (Asia Interntional Conference of Art & Design) Bronze Medal
2018 Safira Rachmaniar AICAD (Asia Interntional Conference of Art & Design) Gold Medal
2018 Renaldy Fredyan IYIA (International Young Inventor Award) 2018 Bronze Medal
2018 Gilang Asmo Negoro IYIA (International Young Inventor Award) 2018 Silver Medal
2018 Farid Khoriyanto The 10 th International Exhibition of Invention (IEI) & The 3 rd World Invention and
Innovation Forum (WIIF)
Not Confirmed yet
2018 Hafidz Assad Outbond Internasional Student Exchange
2018 Lega Nachrufani Festival Nasional Reog Ponorogo ke XXV First Place
2018 Muhammad Rizka Maulana PIMNAS KE 31 Third Place (Presentation)
2018 Gigih Satriyo Wibowo PIMNAS KE 31 Second Place (Poster), Third Place(Presentation)
2018 Muhammad Rifqi The 7th International Innovation, Invention & Design Competition 2018 Gold Medal
2018 Fahmi Al Aziz The 7th International Innovation, Invention & Design Competition 2018 Bronze Medal
2018 Muhammad Rifqi The 7th International Innovation, Invention & Design Competition 2018 Gold Medal
2018 Muhammad Rizka Maulana IRIISE (International Research Innovation, Invention and Solution Exposition) 2018 Gold Medal
2018 Gigih Satriyo Wibowo IRIISE (International Research Innovation, Invention and Solution Exposition) 2018 Gold Medal
2018 Surani Ulfa IRIISE (International Research Innovation, Invention and Solution Exposition) 2018 Silver Medal
2018 Rafael Hoiy Bima Christianto 7th Bali International Choir Festival 2018 Gold Medal
Herlambang Mustiko Aji
2018 Muhamad Bilal Ragil Saputra International Invention & Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2018) No Reward
2018 M. Adjib Miftahudin International Invention & Innovative Competition (InIIC Series 1/2018) Silver Medal
2018 Renaldy Fredyan 1st Indonesian International Invention FEstival 13F 2018 Silver Medal
2018 M. Adjib Miftahudin 1st Indonesian International Invention FEstival 13F 2018 Silver Medal
2018 Renaldy Fredyan World Innovation and Technology Expo (Wintex) 2018 Gold Medal
2018 Renaldy Fredyan International Invention, Innovation & Technology Design Competition ITeC Bronze Medal
2018 Rizka Maulana Perlombaan Pameran Produk, Semarak Fisika  2018 First Place
2018 Rizka Maulana Perlombaan Pameran Produk, Semarak Fisika  2018 Fifth Place
2018 Fajar Haryadi Chemical Engineering Week First Place
2017 Yelly Zelfita International Warsaw Invention Show (IWIS) 2017 First Place
2017 Hafidz Assad The 4th Intenational Young Inventors Award (IYIA 2017) Gold Medal
2017 Muhammad Masdar Mahasin The 4th Intenational Young Inventors Award (IYIA 2017) Gold Medal
2017 Renaldy Fredyan The 4th Intenational Young Inventors Award (IYIA 2017) Bronze Medal
2017 Renaldy Fredyan The 4th Intenational Young Inventors Award (IYIA 2017) Silver Medal
2017 Freygieon Ogiek Rizal Sukma The 4th Intenational Young Inventors Award (IYIA 2017) Bronze Medal
2017 Fahrizal Rifqi The 4th Intenational Young Inventors Award (IYIA 2017) Silver Medal
2017 Fahmi Al Aziz The 4th Intenational Young Inventors Award (IYIA 2017) Gold Medal
2017 Safira Rachmaniar The 4th Intenational Young Inventors Award (IYIA 2017) Gold Medal
2017 Holis Muhlis Festival Paduan Suara XXV Institut Teknologi Bandung 2017 First Place
2017 Muhammad Rizka Maulana Elins Robotic Competition kategori Low Cost Innovation First Place
2017 Freygieon Ogiek Rizal Sukma Young International Innovation Exhibition 2017 (YIIX 2017) Third Place
2017 Fahmi Al Aziz Young International Innovation Exhibition 2017 (YIIX 2017) Third Place
2017 Muhammad Masdar Mahasin Young International Innovation Exhibition 2017 (YIIX 2017) Second Place
2017 Moch. Rizky Wijaya Young International Innovation Exhibition 2017 (YIIX 2017) Second Place
2017 Sri Astutiningsih 3rd International Art Creativity Engineering Exhibition 2017 Second Place
2017 Yelly Zelfita 3rd International Art Creativity Engineering Exhibition 2017 Second Place
2017 Freygieon Ogiek Rizal Sukma 3rd International Art Creativity Engineering Exhibition 2017 First Place
2017 Renaldy Fredyan 3rd International Art Creativity Engineering Exhibition 2017 Third Place
2017 Yelly Zelfita International Exhibition of Exhibition Geneva 2017 Third Place
2017 Vinsa Kharisma R S Student Exchange ke YONSE University & EWHA Women Second Place
2016 Lega Nachrufani Festival Nasional Reog Ponorogo XXIII
2016 Syafri Devi Anugrah IYIA 2016 (International Young Inventors Award) Bronze Medal
Teofilus Remon C
Yelly Zelfita
2016 Choirotul A Mahrom IYIA 2016 (International Young Inventors Award) Silver Medal
Almo E M Ghozali
Moch. Rizky Wijaya
Vinsa Kharisma R S
2016 Wildatul Asadiyah IYIA 2016 (International Young Inventors Award) Gold Medal
Almo E M Ghozali
Muhammad Huzaifah
Johan Prasetyo
2015 Lega Nachrufani Festival Reog Nasional XXXII dalam rangka Grebeg Suro Second Place
2015 Alfiatur Rahmah MTQ Mahasiswa ke-11 Hifdzil Qur`an Puteri Second Place
Nurul Nina Kurnia MTQ Mahasiswa ke-11 Tartil Qur`an Puteri First Place

untuk melihat prestasi-prestasi mahasiswa FMIPA selengkapnya, dapat dilihat di sini.